Privacy Policy

Allmyles Ltd. is committed to protecting your personal data on the highest possible level and to meeting all applicable legal obligations. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) shall provide you with general information on what personal data we may collect from you in connection with our services and on how such personal data may be used by us.

What personal data do we collect from you?

In order to use our services, you have to sign up on the www.allmyles.com website (“Website”). For registration, you have to give the following information:

We may also collect data and information relating to the use of the Website when you visit the Website. Such data is generated over the course of using the Website and is recorded by our system as an automatic result of technical processes. This information is transferred to Allmyles Ltd. via cookies, web beacons or similar devices. We use such data solely to make the use of the Website easier for you (e.g. you do not need to give all login information each time), and to develop our services in line with your preferences from time to time.

We do not intentionally collect either sensitive data (i.e. personal data concerning racial origin, affiliation to national and ethnic minority, political opinions or party affiliation, religious or other beliefs, membership in representation organisations, as well as personal data concerning health, pathological addiction or sexual life and criminal personal data) or personal data related to children under the age of 16.

Who has access to your personal data?

Any personal data you give to us by registering on the Website will be processed by Allmyles Ltd. on the basis of your explicit consent given in the registration process. With the exceptions specified in this Privacy Policy, we do not make your personal data available to third parties without your prior consent thereto.

You agree however, that we may publicly designate you, your company and/or your website as a partner using our Allmyles API.

You also acknowledge and agree that for the purposes of managing the payment processes carried out through the Website we use the services of a third party service provider, Barion Payment Inc. (registered address: H-1117 Budapest, Infopark sétány 1. I. building 5. floor 5., Hungary; court of registration: Court of Registration of the Metropolitan Court; company registration number: Cg. 01-10-048552; tax number: 25353192-2-43., EU VAT number: HU25353192; number of license for activities: H-EN-I-1064/2013, electronic money issuer entity identifier: 25353192). By registering you give your explicit consent to forwarding your following personal data to Barion Payment Inc. solely for the purpose of managing the payment process (e.g. for transaction security and transaction tracking purposes). We forward the following information to Barion: your name, technical information (e.g. your IP address, other technical and administrative data such as exact time of the transaction etc.), invoicing information (name, address), your e-mail address. Barion shall store such data during a period of 5 years following the fulfilment of the transaction. Barion shall be entitled to send you e-mail notifications in connection with the transactions. However, Barion may not use your data for any other purposes (such as direct marketing) not specified herein unless you give you consent thereto. For the processing of your personal data by Barion the privacy policy of Barion https://www.barion.com/en/legal/ shall be applicable. Allmyles Ltd. excludes any and all liability for the data processing by Barion.

For what purposes is the personal data processed?

Allmyles Ltd. uses your personal data solely for the following purposes:

For how long is the personal data processed?

Allmyles Ltd. processes your personal data until you request the cancellation of your subscription on the Website, or until you request the deletion of your personal data otherwise. You acknowledge however, that certain data shall be stored by Allmyles Ltd. even after you cancel your subscription in order to comply with binding legal regulations (including accountancy obligations). Such personal data shall be stored by Allmyles Ltd. for the term of the obligatory data retention periods.

What are my rights in connection with the processing of my personal data?

You are entitled to request information regarding the processing of your personal data. You may request information by sending an email to the email address [email protected] . Allmyles Ltd. replies in writing no later than 30 (thirty) working days after the receipt of the request. You are furthermore entitled to request the correction of your personal data (by giving the correct data) by sending an email to the above email address. You may also request at any time the deletion of your personal data by sending an email to the email address [email protected] .

If you request the modification or deletion of your personal data, we are entitled but not obliged to ask you to provide an adequate certificate for identifying yourself in order to avoid unauthorized requests.

You understand that in case you request the deletion of your personal data related to your registration, you may not be able to use our services in the future.

Please also note that certain data shall be stored by Allmyles Ltd. even after you cancel your subscription or request the deletion of your data in order to comply with binding legal regulations (including accountancy obligations). Such personal data shall be stored by Allmyles Ltd. for the term of the obligatory data retention periods. You also have the right to object against the processing of your personal data. In case of violation of any of your rights you are entitled to turn to the competent authorities or courts.

Data Securiy

We take all reasonable measures being necessary to ensure the technical protection of your personal data against unauthorized access, damages or lost, and we train our employees to comply with all applicable legal provisions regarding the processing of your personal data.

Supervisory authority: Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Data processing registration number: [NAIH-74206/2014.] [Budapest], [7th December 2013]

Allmyles Ltd.